Points: 52371 Followers
LisebellAdd Lisebell as a friendLisebell will be notified and will have to accept this friendship request, to view updates from Lisebell and their ratings you must follow them. |
Lists
3 votes
My Favourite Games
(16 items)Game list by Lisebell Published 11 years, 2 months ago
1 comment
13 votes
My Favourite Angels, Vampires, Werewolves and More
(371 items)Book list by Lisebell Published 12 years, 9 months ago
5 comments
3 votes
My Favourite TV Shows
(22 items)Tv list by Lisebell Published 11 years, 2 months ago
2 comments
1 votes
Movies I Hated
(10 items)Movie list by Lisebell Published 11 years, 2 months ago
3 comments
|
Recent reviews
Movies
Top rated |
My movies page Rated 203 movies |
TV
Top rated |
My tv page Rated 53 tv |
Games
Top rated |
My games page Rated 16 games |
Music
Top rated |
My music page Rated 50 music |
Books
Top rated |
My books page Rated 34 books |
My feed
"1) Pride and Prejudice - Jane Austen 2) Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire - J.K Rowling 3) Much Ado About Nothing - William Shakespeare 4) John Dies At The End - David Wong 5) The Ill-Made Mute - C"
"Other people like it, it's just not for me. I almost couldn't sit through the entire movie."
"You have Cachè by Haneke, but not The Three Colours Trilogy directed by Krzysztof Kieślowski, La Haine directed by Mathieu Kassovitz and Amelie directed by Jean-Pierre Jeunet? Amelie and Three colou"
"I do own most of these books, others I have as ebooks and some I just borrow from libraries... If I bought all the books I wanted I would be forever broke haha."
'La Haine' and 'Le destin d'Amélie Poulain' are two good movies but really overrated, in my book.